Division   Name Designation Address Telephone Number
Modara g dumy Mrs. Manel Mendis Registrar of Marriages No. 12, Dilasal Street, Modara +94 112 527 792
+94 112 522 576
Mattakkuliya margret rathnayaka Mrs. Margret Rathnayake Registrar of Marriages No. 72 A, Dawalasingharama Mawatha, Clombo 15 +94 722 120 129
Maradana wijitha jayasooriya Mrs. W. Wijitha Jayasooriya Registrar of Marriages No. 236, Maligakanda Road, Clombo  10 +94 112 687 673
Mahabodiya gamini kangodaarachchi Mr. Gamini Kangoda Arachchi Registrar of Marriages No. 565, Maradana Road, Clombo 10 +94 112 694 467
+94 777 827 755
Grandpass palihena Mr. J.N. Palihena Registrar of Marriages No. 312/ 87, Madampitiya Road, Clombo 14 +94 785 673 922
Kochchikade helan madanayaka Mrs. Helan Madanayaka Registrar of Marriages No. 9, Mefield Road, Clombo 13 +94 112 431 715
Panchikawatta fernando Mr. H.M. Fernando Registrar of Marriages No. 24/ 1 A, Mallikarama Road, Dematagoda. +94 779 775 632
Maradana satikunasiwam Mr. K. Satikunasivam Registrar of Marriages No. C.G. 2, 1 Maradana, Clombo 10 +94 714 820 055
Maligawatta rajasekaran Mr. R. Rajasekaran Registrar of Marriages No. E 1,1/3, National Housing Complex, Maligawatta +94 112 448 210
+94 777 802 339
Modara ravindran Mr. S. Ravindran Registrar of Marriages No. 68/1, St. Mary Road, Clombo 15 +94 112 527 215
+94 773 128 378
Mattakkuliya elsi balamani Mrs. Elsi Balamani Registrar of Marriages No. 65/143, කාක දූපත, Clombo 15 +94 113 030 775
+94 785 432 026
Modara North swarna rajapaksha Mrs. Swarna Rajapakshe Registrar of Marriages No. 25, මුදලිඳු ජෝන් රුද්‍රගු මාවත, Clombo 15 +94 771 850 748
+94 112 527 917
Slave Island raheema ruhulla Mrs. Raheema Ruhulla Registrar of Births/ Deaths No. 74, Church Street, Clombo 02 +94 773 779 110
New basar thasthakeer Mr. A.L. Thasthakeer Registrar of Births/ Deaths No. 301/E, Dam Street, Clombo 12 +94 711 483 757
+94 112 335 405
Kotahena jeyarani rajiv Mrs. M.G. Jeyarani Rajiv Registrar of Births/ Deaths No. 132/52, De Mel Watta, Grandpass, Clombo 14 +94 754 311 739
Maligawatta farook Mr. M.F.A. Farook Registrar of Muslim Marriages No. 249/2, Jumma Masjid Road, Clombo 10 +94 773 237 272
+94 112 471 183
Grandpass najimudeen Mr. Y. Najimudeen Registrar of Muslim Marriages No. 80, Parakrama Road, Clombo 10 +94 714 003 816
+94 112 423 219
Slave Island musni ameer Mr. Musni Ameer Registrar of Muslim Marriages No. 7, Chapel lane, Clombo 02 +94 714 819 776
Maligawatta naseer Mr. M.N.M. Naseer Registrar of Muslim Marriages No. 16/1 B, Ceymans Road, Clombo 10. +94 112 693 111
+94 777 727 832
Modara wasana saman kumara Mr. Wasana Saman Kumara Registrar of Births/ Deaths No. 398/A, Madampitiya Road, Clombo 14. +94 715 746 490
Maradana salaahuddeen Mr. A. Salahuddeen Registrar of Muslim Marriages No. 105, T.B. Jaya Mawatha, Clombo 10. +94 112 662 137
+94 777 272 019
GN Division   Development Officer Name Telephone Number
Aluthkade East e.a.d.n.c.weerasekara Mrs. E.A.D.N.C. Weerasekara +94 718 845 661
Panchikawatta e.a.d.n.c.weerasekara Mrs. E.A.D.N.C. Weerasekara +94 718 845 661
Maligakanda m.a.d.t.wikramasinghe Mrs. M.A.D.T. Wickramasinghe +94 759 271 417 
Maradana m.a.d.t.wikramasinghe Mrs. M.A.D.T. Wickramasinghe +94 759 271 417 
Suduwella m.a.d.t.wikramasinghe Mrs. M.A.D.T. Wickramasinghe +94 759 271 417 
Kotahena East a.w.hasmathulla Mr. A.W. Hasmathulla +94 773 072 328
Ibbanwala a.w.hasmathulla Mr. A.W. Hasmathulla +94 773 072 328
Kotahena West a.w.hasmathulla Mr. A.W. Hasmathulla +94 773 072 328
Nawagampura b.g.a.priyadarshani Ms. B.G.A. Priyadarshani +94 713 871 804
Fort b.g.a.priyadarshani Ms. B.G.A. Priyadarshani +94 713 871 804
Masangasweediya k.g.v.gunasena Mrs. K.G.V. Gunasena +94 718 185 637
Kochchikade North k.g.v.gunasena Mrs. K.G.V. Gunasena +94 718 185 637
Pettah k.g.v.gunasena Mrs. K.G.V. Gunasena +94 718 185 637
Mahawatta n.k.alexander Mr. N.K. Alexander +94 774 405 279
Madampitiya n.k.alexander Mr. N.K. Alexander +94 774 405 279
Hunupitiya n.k.alexander Mr. N.K. Alexander +94 774 405 279
Jinthupitiya r.d.s.jayamini Mrs. R.D.S. Jayamini +94 754 647 580
Kochchikade South r.d.s.jayamini Mrs. R.D.S. Jayamini +94 754 647 580
Maligawatta West p.g.t.s.gunarathne Mrs. P.G.T.S. Gunarathna +94 711 822 901
Wekanda p.g.t.s.gunarathne Mrs. P.G.T.S. Gunarathna +94 711 822 901
Galleface p.g.t.s.gunarathne Mrs. P.G.T.S. Gunarathna +94 711 822 901
Mattakkuliya a.m.sahabdeena Mr. A.M. Sahabdeen +94 773 329 148
Sammanthranapura a.m.sahabdeena Mr. A.M. Sahabdeen +94 773 329 148
Bloemendhal a.m.sahabdeena Mr. A.M. Sahabdeen +94 773 329 148
Aluthkade West r.a.h.a.perera Mr. R.A.H.A. Perera +94 718 161 320
Keselwatta r.a.h.a.perera Mr. R.A.H.A. Perera +94 718 161 320
Slave Island r.a.h.a.perera Mr. R.A.H.A. Perera +94 718 161 320
Kettaramaya k.n.nadini Mrs. K.N. Nadini +94 711 111 050
Maligawatta East k.n.nadini Mrs. K.N. Nadini +94 711 111 050
Grandpass North p.n.d.perera Mrs. P.N.D. Perera +94 714 731 922
Grandpass South p.n.d.perera Mrs. P.N.D. Perera +94 714 731 922
New Bazar p.n.d.perera Mrs. P.N.D. Perera +94 714 731 922
Aluthmawatha f.r.rasheed Mrs. F.R. Rasheed +94 713 871 776
Lunupokuna f.r.rasheed Mrs. F.R. Rasheed +94 713 871 776
Modara f.r.rasheed Mrs. F.R. Rasheed +94 713 871 776

Details of Grama Niladari

Grama Niladhari
Division
  Grama Niladhari Name Official Address Contact No.
Fort b.l.m.Manel balasooriya Mrs. B.L.M. Manel Balasooriya Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 721 663 656

+94 713 487 951

Slave Island B.L.M.Manel-Balasooriya Mrs. B.L.M. Manel Balasooriya Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 721 663 656

+94 713 487 951

Hunupitiya S.Sasitharan Mrs. S. Sasitharan  Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12 

+94 779 000 986

Pettah G.Latha-Ranjani Mrs. G. Latha Ranjani  Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12 

+94 778 339 066 

Kochchikade North G.Latha-Ranjani Mrs. G. Latha Ranjani  Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12 

+94 778 339 066 

Aluthmawatha  m.s.kumara Mr. M.M. Kumara  Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12 

+94 712 212 438

Modara n.f.ariffin Mr. Noor Fasath Ariffeen  Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12 

+94 786 277 238

New Bazar b dumy Mr. D.W. Premathilaka Armour Street Flat,
Colombo 13

+94 710 185 820

Aluthkade West Nilantha-De-Silva Mr. Nilantha De Silva Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 724 146 789

+94 713 488 209

Aluthkade East W.L.Mapatuna  Mr. W.L. Mapatuna  Sooriyamal Pura,
Princes Gate,
Colombo 12. 

+94 777 966 006

Ibbanwala Nihal-Suranji Mr. Nihal Suranji

Divisional Secretariat,

Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 723 349 404

Suduwella Nihal-Suranji Mr. Nihal Suranji

Divisional Secretariat,

Dam Street,
Colombo 12

 +94 723 349 404

Wekanda W.A.P.Mendis Mr. W.A.P. Mendis

Divisional Secretariat,

Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 713 486 866

Galle Face W.A.P.Mendis Mr. W.A.P. Mendis 

Divisional Secretariat,

Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 713 486 866 

Jinthupitiya H.A.A.P.Perera Mrs. H.A.A.P. Perera Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 710 550 299

Bloemendal Shanthini.J-Mohan Mrs. Shanthini J. Mohan

No. 537/1,

K. Cyril C. Perera Mawatha,
Colombo 13

+94 713 487 754
Kotahena East Shanthini.J-Mohan Mrs. Shanthini J. Mohan

No. 537/1,

K. Cyril C. Perera Mawatha,
Colombo 13

+94 713 487 754
Maradana H.K.Premasiri Mr. H.K. Premasiri No.02,
Sumangala Mawatha,
Maradana, Colombo 10.  
+94 725 782 305
Maligakanda H.K.Premasiri Mr. H.K. Premasiri No.02,
Sumangala Mawatha,
Maradana, Colombo 10. 
+94 725 782 305
Grandpass North a.a.k.muhandiramge Mr. Ashoka Muhandiramge Keththarama Temple,
Maligawatta,
Colombo 10
+94 776 592 989
Kochchikade South p.s.weerasinghe Mr. P.S. Weerasingha Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12
+94 771 744 020
Sammanthranapura K.A.Udayangika-Antony Mrs. K.A. Udayangika Antony Sri Wickramaramaya,
Mattakkuliya,
Colombo 15
+94 710 550 345
Nawagampura M.H.Roshan-Tharaka Mr. M.H. Roshan Tharaka

Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,

Colombo 12

+94 710 549 531
Keththarama H.A.D.Harsha Mr. H.A.D. Harsha Grama Niladhari Office,
(In front of municipal Reception Hall),
Bodhiraja Mawatha, Colombo 10
+94 710 550 234
Keselwatta H.Pradeep-Chaminda-Amarasena Mr. H. Pradeep Chaminda Amarasena Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12
+94 778 784 877
Kotahena West S.Uruthiran Mr. S. Uruthiran No. 537/1,
K. Cyril C. Perera Mawatha,
Colombo 13

+94 725 440 110

+94 713 488 287

Lunupokuna S.Uruthiran Mr. S. Uruthiran No.537/1,
K. Cyril C. Perera Mawatha,
Colombo 13

+94 725 440 110

+94 713 488 287

Maligawatta East Chamila-Perera Mrs. Chamila Perera

Secretariat Office,

Maligawatta,
Colombo 10

+94 718 436 013
Maligawatta West Chamila-Perera Mrs. Chamila Perera

Secretariat Office,

Maligawatta,
Colombo 10

+94 718 436 013
Panchikawatta W.M.Lochani-Jayarathne Miss. W.M. Lochani Jayarathne

Secretariat Office,

Maligawatta,
Colombo 10

+94 716 198 129

Mattakkuliya A.A.L.-Chathuranga Mr. A.A.L. Chathuranga No.480/A,
Firgustion Road,
Colombo 15

+94 770 770 813

Grandpass South h.m.t.a.ekanayaka Mr. H.M.T.A. Ekanayake Grama Niladhari Office,
(In front of Municipal Reception Hall),
Bodhiraja Mawatha, Colombo 10

+94 775 746 871

+94 710 550 305

Madampitiya k.g.s.sandaruwan Mr. K.G.S. Sandaruwan

Muwadora Uyana,

Firgustion Road,
Colombo 15

+94 713 397 087

Mahawatta b dumy Mr. K. Nithyanandan Sirimuthu Uyana,
Sirimawobandaranayake Mawatha,
Colombo 14

+94 765 456 609

Masangasweediya h.p.c.kaldera Mr. H.P.C. Caldera Divisional Secretariat,
Dam Street,
Colombo 12

+94 716 473 698

කොළඹ ප්‍රාදේශීය ලේකම් කොට්ඨාශයට අදාල ග්‍රාම නිලධාරි වසම්වල මාර්ග හා වතු පිළිබද තොරතුරු

Click here to view details

Samurdhi Officers  – Central Colombo Zone 1

General Number

  +94 112 381 320

mrs.gunawardhana

Mrs. A.N.C.U.K. Gunawardana
සමෘද්ධි කළමණාකරු

GN Division   Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
Grandpass North wathsala neelika  Mrs. Wathsala Nilika Wickramarachchi +94 724 600 947
Grandpass South nayana kumari Mrs. Nayana Kumari Hettiarachchi +94 713 823 933
Keththaramaya sudath hemantha Mr. Sudath Hemantha Hettiarachchi +94 718 379 972
Maradana kumara Mr. J.G.S.P. Kumara +94 777 685 006
Panchikawatta tharanga Mr. K.K.A.U. Tharanga +94 713 535 112
Kochchikade South gamini sanjeewa Mr. P.K. Gamini Sanjeewa +94 788 921 999
Nawagampura niroshan diyagama Mr. D.M.G. Niroshan Diyagama +94 728 757 383
Maligakanda haapi Mr. A.H.B. Hapi +94 720 782 770

Samurdhi Officers  – Central Colombo Zone 2

General Number

  +94 112 424 148

ajith wasantha 

Mr. Ajith Wasantha Jayalal
සමෘද්ධි කළමණාකරු

GN Division   Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
Suduwella chaminda Mr. S.I. Chaminda +94 718 205 973
Wekanda poorna priyangani Mrs. U.H. Poorna Priyangani +94 719 999 268
Kochchikade North chaminda pushpakumara Mr. H.A. Chaminda Pushpakumara +94 714 888 905
Keselwatta radika shyamala Mrs. R.A. Radika Shyamala +94 722 593 169

Samurdhi Officers - North Colombo

General Number

  +94 112 333 910

kanthi

Mrs. D.P. Kanthi
සමෘද්ධි කළමණාකරු

GN Division   Name of Samurdhi Officer Telephone Number
Mahawatta  kishor kumar Mr. S. Krishor Kumar +94 777 632 992
Sammanthranapura  shiromi prithika Mrs. M.K. Shiromi Prithika Perera +94 719 663 917
Bloemendhal  kusala dhammi Mrs. Kusala Dammi Lakpathirana +94 757 387 278
Aluthmawatha  wickramasinghe aluthmawatha samurshidiv Mrs. H.A.S.N. Wickramasinghe +94 710 832 636
Madampitiya  latha jayasekara Mrs. Latha Jayasekara +94 724 199 608

Administrative Division

Goal Strengthening the organizational structure through satisfied staff
Main Functions
  1. Issuing of Permits
  2. Certifying  and counter signing of grama niladari certificates
  3. Renewing licenses
  4. Collecting revenue

Social Services Division

Goal

Encourage participation of the disadvantaged and suffering social groups in social development,by providing relief and rehabilitation and creating a background to prevent them falls into such conditions.

Main Functions
  1. Provision of aids and equipments.
  2. Issuing senior citizenship Identity cards
  3. Issuing Dry rations

Planning Division

Goal Strengthening the divisional sustainable development
Main Functions
  1. Identifying the development needs
  2. Evaluation the progress of the projects
  3. Updating PMCS
  4. Maintaining and updating Resources Profile of the division

Accounts Division

Goal Implement and maintain sound financial transaction system to achieve the overall objectives in Divisional Secretariat Colombo
Main Functions
  1. Preparing the procurement plan of the year
  2. All the activities related to payments
  3. Conducting Board of surveys
  4. Handling Audit queries
  5. Preparing financial statements

Registrar Division

Goal Registration of Marriages, Births and Deaths, issue of certified copies at request and the preservation of such documents for assisting the populace to secure their rights.
Main Functions
  1. Registration of Births, Marriages and Deaths
  2. Issuing Certificates

Pension Division

Goal Execute pension policies efficiently and productively in regionally to provide active contribution to uplift and to assure wellbeing, Future protection of officers who dedicated for public services, their spouses and dependents.
Main Functions
  1. Payment of monthly pensions.
  2. Conducting Inspections for W&OP and disabled persons and giving recommendations to dept.of Pension.

News & Events

28
Aug2017
මතුගම ප්‍රාදේශීය සම්බන්ධීකරණ කමිටු රැස්වීම 2018 ජූලි 31

මතුගම ප්‍රාදේශීය සම්බන්ධීකරණ කමිටු රැස්වීම 2018 ජූලි 31

මතුගම ප්‍රාදේශීය සම්බන්ධීකරණ කමිටු රැස්වීම 2018 ජුලි...

28
Aug2017
ඩෙංගු මෙහෙයුම් කමිටු සම්බන්ධයෙන් සාකච්ඡා කිරීම සඳහා විශේෂ ඩෙංගු මර්දන රැස්වීම

ඩෙංගු මෙහෙයුම් කමිටු සම්බන්ධයෙන් සාකච්ඡා කිරීම සඳහා විශේෂ ඩෙංගු මර්දන රැස්වීම

ඩෙංගු මෙහෙයුම් කමිටු සම්බන්ධයෙන් සාකච්ඡා කිරීම සඳහා...

Scroll To Top